Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WELL COTTAGE, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 7BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£457,250
Last Sold Price
5 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.7%
Price Change
-£72,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£457,250
-13.7%
Sold on 5 February 2024
Terraced
-£72,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£530,000
+64.5%
Sold on 8 November 2022
Terraced
+£207,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£322,250
-3.8%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Terraced
-£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+19.6%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+97.2%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 7BG
← Back to All Properties