Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
509, STANNINGTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 6AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+27.5%
Sold on 6 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+12.5%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-6.2%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+36.2%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,500
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 6AA
← Back to All Properties