Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£340,000
+23.6%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
-8.3%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties