Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, HEATH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£735,000
+14.4%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£642,500
+97.0%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Terraced
+£316,382 from previous sale
Sale #2
£326,118
Sold on 8 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4DP
← Back to All Properties