79, BENINGFIELD DRIVE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1UX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£434,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£434,000+20.6%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000+44.0%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+0.0%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1