Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, THE BEECHES, 43, QUEENS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 1WQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+35.0%
Sold on 30 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+88.3%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 1WQ
← Back to All Properties