Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, BHYLLS LANE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 8DZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 15 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995
+57.6%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+14.6%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 8DZ
← Back to All Properties