Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, STORNOWAY ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
-0.2%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+29.4%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 13 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NX
← Back to All Properties