Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THORPEFIELD CLOSE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£100,000
-25.9%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+93.0%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+62.7%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2UT
← Back to All Properties