Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CRAWLEY ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+49.0%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+26.5%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,550
+66.5%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 1 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1HX
← Back to All Properties