Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, QUEBEC ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 7DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£229,500
+53.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 20 June 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 7DA
← Back to All Properties