202, SHORT HEATH ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B23 6JX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.0%
Price Change
-£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£165,000-24.0%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000+43.7%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000+104.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000+23.3%
Sold on 5 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+6.2%
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1