Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MALLARD COURT, SWAN CLOSE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
-6.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+64.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+83.2%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 28 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 1SB
← Back to All Properties