Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST MARKS ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+37.1%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
-12.3%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Terraced
-£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,750
+95.6%
Sold on 19 March 2009
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+70.0%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8TL
← Back to All Properties