Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+57.4%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
-5.2%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+148.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties