Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, ROSSINGTON AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 0DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+12.1%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
-10.8%
Sold on 18 April 2016
Terraced
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+66.6%
Sold on 24 April 2007
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+42.6%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+12.2%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 0DP
← Back to All Properties