Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, WINCHESTER ROAD, WHITCHURCH, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+19.0%
Sold on 17 October 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+44.5%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+28.2%
Sold on 7 August 2012
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG28 7HP
← Back to All Properties