Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, EMBASSY COURT, 31, LEWES ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£6,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£66,000
+10.1%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+71.3%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BU
← Back to All Properties