Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+25.7%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+188.9%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 14 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties