Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EAST STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,000
+39.6%
Sold on 21 November 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+24.7%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1HU
← Back to All Properties