Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 3, TOWER ROAD, TADWORTH, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
KT20 5QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+28.2%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+48.5%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+60.5%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT20 5QY
← Back to All Properties