Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THE ANCHORAGE, 40, MARINE PARADE WEST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+10.5%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
+5.6%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LT
← Back to All Properties