Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 26, APSLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+20.4%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+35.6%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+40.3%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 18 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2SS
← Back to All Properties