Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LINCOLN STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+32.5%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+51.5%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
-5.7%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 2LD
← Back to All Properties