Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+44.9%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,950
+54.6%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties