Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MARMION ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£620,000
+13.8%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£545,000
+7.9%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£505,000
+68.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1DG
← Back to All Properties