Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, TOWCESTER ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+28.3%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,500
+53.4%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 15 October 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8LP
← Back to All Properties