Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRIGHTON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+80.0%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+90.7%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+56.6%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PS
← Back to All Properties