Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WOODRUFF ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+23.8%
Sold on 14 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+15.9%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-5.8%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,950
+18.5%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2TX
← Back to All Properties