Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CARNATION WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£62,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+31.0%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+51.5%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£67,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 15 February 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TW
← Back to All Properties