Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, STAPLEFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+27.8%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+47.3%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+215.8%
Sold on 30 July 2006
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8AX
← Back to All Properties