Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SMITHS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+47.0%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+129.7%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 26 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4AP
← Back to All Properties