Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, STURT CLOSE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+13.6%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+58.0%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+13.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+121.6%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 9 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3SS
← Back to All Properties