Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, EADE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 3EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+16.1%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 September 2017
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+7.7%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+38.7%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+97.4%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 3EJ
← Back to All Properties