Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CHENIES COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+13.7%
Sold on 29 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+21.4%
Sold on 9 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+123.4%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 22 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7JU
← Back to All Properties