188, MARKFIELD ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE6 0LS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£374,250
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.4%
Price Change
+£205,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£374,250+121.4%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£205,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000+47.0%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+45.6%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1