Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+7.1%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
-1.6%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties