Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, OAK DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+33.8%
Sold on 1 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000
+12.1%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+49.7%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+30.8%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+17.2%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8UA
← Back to All Properties