Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SEDGEMOOR CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+1.0%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+68.0%
Sold on 5 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 9 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4QD
← Back to All Properties