Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MOUNT COTTAGES, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 8JH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.4%
Price Change
+£195,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+78.4%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£195,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,500
Sold on 17 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 8JH
← Back to All Properties