Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, LINGWELL PARK, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+8.2%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+2.1%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 30 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9YP
← Back to All Properties