Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LANESIDE DRIVE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+10.8%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+13.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+79.3%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1TG
← Back to All Properties