Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 69, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,500
-2.7%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+79.2%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+31.0%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+1.8%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties