8, BRIGHTON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£166,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£166,000+45.0%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500+44.9%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+163.3%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1