Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37A, RAINBOW ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+0.5%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+12.3%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+69.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8AH
← Back to All Properties