Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
173, KINGSWOOD AVENUE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6UW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+23.8%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+3.9%
Sold on 24 October 2011
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,500
+64.9%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£76,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,950
+40.4%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6UW
← Back to All Properties