Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, WOODCOTE HOUSE, UPDOWN HILL, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+14.6%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,500
+39.2%
Sold on 2 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-7.5%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4GQ
← Back to All Properties