Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HARVEY STREET, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+25.8%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+1.1%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2LH
← Back to All Properties