Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OWLS NEST, 44, MARWOOD CLOSE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+44.6%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+59.6%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+94.4%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0TX
← Back to All Properties