Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, ABINGDON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-3.4%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+15.0%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+99.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 5HR
← Back to All Properties